2015 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
TRACK RACES EVENT - 21 November 2015
OVERALL TRACK RESULTS - FINAL FLYING LAP SPRINT RACE SCRATCH RACE POINTS RACE
Name Flying Lap Sprint Race Points Race Scratch Race Total Points Final Position Name Time Points Name Position Points Name Position Points Name Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Total Sprint Points Points
UNDER 8 Group 1 Group 1 Group 1 Group 5
Girls U8 Boys Finn O'Brien 13.78 1 Finn O'Brien 1 1 Madison Emment 3 3 U14 Boys Fin Dyer 0 0 0 0 0 6
Madison Emment 1 1 n/a 1 3 1 Madison Emment 15.54 2 Oliver Kent 2 2 Finn O'Brien 1 1 Morgan  Evans 2 1 2 2 7 2
Boys Oliver Kent 17.22 3 Madison Emment 3 3 Oliver Kent 2 2 Oisin Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 4
Finn O'Brien 1 1 n/a 1 3 1 Group 2 Group 2 Group 2 Peter Hewson 1 2 1 1 5 3
Oliver Kent 2 2 n/a 2 6 2 U10/ U12 Girls Abby Old 11.77 1 Abby Old 1 1 Angel-Kyrah Woods 5 5 Seth Kanaris 0 0 0 0 0 5
UNDER 10 Caitlin Loveless 12.30 2 Lia Leonard 2 2 Bobbie O'Brien 3 3 Tom Portsmouth 3 3 3 3 12 1
Girls Bobbie O'Brien 12.41 3 Caitlin Loveless 3 3 Caitlin Loveless 4 4 U16 Boys Carl Jolly 3 3 3 3 12 1
Caitlin Loveless 1 1 n/a 2 4 1 Lia Leonard 12.77 4 Bobbie O'Brien 4 4 Emily Moreve 6 6 Niall Dawkins 2 2 2 2 8 2
Bobbie O'Brien 2 2 n/a 1 5 2 Angel-Kyrah Woods 12.85 5 Angel-Kyrah Woods 5 5 Abby Old 1 1 Group 6
Angel-Kyrah Woods 3 3 n/a 3 9 3 Emily Moreve 15.70 6 Emily Moreve 6 6 Lia Leonard 2 2 U14 Girls Anastasia Vockic 1 3 1 1 6 3
Emily Moreve 4 4 n/a 4 12 4 Group 3 Group 3 Group 3 Jemma Bowler 3 2 3 3 11 1
Boys U10 Boys Jed Smithson 10.80 1 Jed Smithson 1 1 Aaron  Shearwood DNS 9 Jessica Henning 0 0 0 0 0 4
Jed Smithson 1 1 n/a 1 3 1 Pascal Giret 11.20 2 Joe O'Brien 2 2 Finlay Hawker 4 4 Zoe Brookes 2 1 2 2 7 2
Pascal Giret 2 3 n/a 2 7 2 Joe O'Brien 11.30 3 Pascal Giret 3 3 Harrison McMurdie 8 8 U16 Girls Lorna Bowler 3 3 3 3 12 1
Joe O'Brien 3 2 n/a 3 8 3 Finlay Hawker 11.55 4 Finlay Hawker 4 4 James Brown 5 5 Savannah Hewson 2 2 2 2 8 2
Finlay Hawker 4 4 n/a 4 12 4 William Roake 11.88 5 James Brown 5 5 Jed Smithson 1 1
James Brown 6 5 n/a 5 16 5 James Brown 12.10 6 William Roake 6 6 Joe O'Brien 3 3
William Roake 5 6 n/a 6 17 6 Stanley Kent 12.92 7 Stanley Kent 7 7 Pascal Giret 2 2
Stanley Kent 7 7 n/a 7 21 7 Harrison McMurdie 14.78 8 Harrison McMurdie 8 8 Stanley Kent 7 7
Harrison McMurdie 8 8 n/a 8 24 8 Aaron  Shearwood 15.30 9 Aaron Shearwood 9 9 William Roake 6 6
Aaron Shearwood 9 9 n/a 9 27 9 Group 4 Group 4 Group 4
UNDER 12 U12 Boys Elliot Moreve 11.41 1 Tom Stringer 1 1 Cameron Still 1 1
Girls Tom Stringer 11.66 2 Elliot Moreve 2 2 Tom Stringer 2 2
Abby Old 1 1 n/a 1 3 1 James Osborne 11.75 3 James Osborne 3 3 Oliver Emment 3 3
Lia Leonard 2 2 n/a 2 6 2 George Fowkes 11.90 4 Oliver Emment 4 4 George Fowkes 4 4
Boys Oliver Emment 12.18 5 Cameron Still 5 5 James Osborne 5 5
Tom Stringer 2 1 n/a 2 5 1 Cameron Still 12.36 6 George Fowkes 6 6 Elliot Moreve 6 6
Elliot Moreve 1 2 n/a 6 9 2 Group 5 Group 5      
James Osborne 3 3 n/a 5 11 3 U14/ U16 Boys Niall Dawkins 9.34 1 Carl Jolly 1 1
Cameron Still 6 5 n/a 1 12 4 Carl Jolly 9.37 2 Niall Dawkins 2 2
Oliver Emment 5 4 n/a 3 12 5 Tom Portsmouth 10.32 3 Tom Portsmouth 3 3
George Fowkes 4 6 n/a 4 14 6 Peter Hewson 10.58 4 Peter Hewson 4 4
UNDER 14 Seth Kanaris 10.80 5 Seth Kanaris 5 5
Girls Oisin Murphy 10.85 6 Morgan  Evans 6 6
Zoe Brookes 1 1 2 n/a 4 1 Morgan  Evans 11.05 7 Oisin Murphy 7 7
Jemma Bowler 3 3 1 n/a 7 2 Fin Dyer 12.76 8 Fin Dyer 8 8
Anastasia Vockic 4 2 3 n/a 9 3 Group 6 Group 6
Jessica Henning 2 4 4 n/a 10 4 U14/ U16 Girls Lorna Bowler 10.26 1 Lorna Bowler 1 1
Boys Zoe Brookes 11.25 2 Savannah Hewson 2 2
Tom Portsmouth 1 1 1 n/a 3 1 Jessica Henning 11.57 3 Zoe Brookes 3 3
Peter Hewson 2 2 3 n/a 7 2 Savannah Hewson 11.58 4 Anastasia Vockic 4 4
Morgan  Evans 5 4 2 n/a 11 3 Jemma Bowler 12.38 5 Jemma Bowler 5 5
Seth Kanaris 3 3 5 n/a 11 3 Anastasia Vockic 12.43 6 Jessica Henning 6 6
Oisin Murphy 4 5 4 n/a 13 5
Fin Dyer 6 6 6 n/a 18 6
UNDER 16
Girls
Lorna Bowler 1 1 1 n/a 3 1
Savannah Hewson 2 2 2 n/a 6 2
Boys
Carl Jolly 2 1 1 n/a 4 1
Niall Dawkins 1 2 2 n/a 5 2